Showing posts with label Bank. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Bank. Show all posts

Friday, August 23, 2013

Menabung...

Emm urusan bank segala dah selesai...
Kemalasan nak ngulang ke bank adalah tinggi so duit syiling malas nak hantar ke bank sebab nanti kene pi collect buku bank pula after bank count and credit ke dalam account anak2.

Ni cerita dah 2 minggu yang lepas...a day before aku start kerja.
Cepat2 kire duit raya budak2 peh tu kite pi anto bank, settle... alhamdulillah, rezeki anak2 kan...mak tumpang tgk depa happy menabung (^_^)

So ada 3 orang so dapat 3 gift.
Mekasih bank...sebab gift2 yang comel2 ni ler anak2 ku makin rajin menabung.
Bila nak berbelanja je, aku cepat je cakap...sape buang2 duit merata, sape suka shopping, emm nanti bila nak saving money, bank tak mau kasi hadiah sebab simpan duit sikit sangat...kesian =)

Kalau dengar je macam tu, memasing nyendeng2 kat maknyer minta duit. HEHEHE
kalau apaknya ada, dengan apaknyer kene pau.KIKIKI

Ape pon... kene didik anak2 kite yang masih kecil untuk belajar menabung untuk masa akan datang.


Ok babai.

Saturday, November 17, 2012

Menebuk tabung :)

Aktiviti kami anak-beranak ari ni adalah menebuk tabung yang telah penuh padat and sendat.
Macam banyak je bunyi duit tu padahal a few hundred je...hikhikhik

Tabung ni aku beli time aku koje kat putrajaya dulu...
ingat lagi kenangan masa di sana...
Time ni ada pameran dari penjara...macam2 gak aku beli dari pameran ni.
Ni hasil kerja OKT di penjara tau...
Rege tabung ni murah je...RM13.90. Tabung diperbuat dari news paper. Yang uols nampak kaler putih berjalur tu...tuler surat kabonyer...depa gulung2 pastu gam2 pastu bungkus lagi dgn kertas kaler fink tu.
All is made from paper tau...unik kan =)

Di ada saiz lagi besau tp aku pick yg sedang je sbb aku ingat ank aku kurang suke menabung sudahnyer terasa rugi pulak sbb cepat naw dah penuh peh tu kene potpet...potpet dgn irfan n aryan psl xblh nk bubuh duit dalam tabung... ngeee. 
Tengok tu...sorang tayang kaki, sorang lagi tayang jari...
Sibuk naw memasing nak pecahkan tabung, hehehe

Ni bahagian bawah tabung...
Kene pakai sepanar sbb bawah tu dia lock pakai nut, so aku ler jadi minah pomen. 

Dah...dah...moh kite kire duit pulak.

Selamat menabung semua =P
Xoxo : LoveRazila

Monday, September 12, 2011

Bank oh Bank...

Aku membuat compare among od femos bank.
Saja nk buka bank akuan utk aryan plak... Si Irfan aku buka Bank Rakyat. So far everything semua tip-top tp konon nk cari bank lain sbb syiok skit nk wat compare each other punya service =)

CIMB - Junior Savers Account
Junior Savers Account is a savings account for children, which offers unique rewards and privileges for both children and parents!
-Welcome gift (With an initial deposit of RM300, you will receive a limited edition coin bank and a specially designed CIMB Junior recognition card)
-Quarterly merchandise redemption
-Earn higher interest rates than a normal Savings Account.
-Attractive bonus interest/profit
-CIMB Junior Microsite
-Rewards, discounts and privileges


Maybank - Yippie Savings Account
 savings account for children aged below 18 years, offering high interest rates up to 2.75% p.a.
Minimum deposit: RM1
Benefits:
* Free coin box when you open a Yippie account with a RM250 deposit
* Cash rewards for Yippie Club members who excel in their PMR, SPM, STPM and Tertiary level exams
* Free Personal Accident Insurance coverage of up to RM70,000 for you and your child
* The chance to win fantastic prizes in various contests (if any)
Note :
To enjoy these benefits, you need to maintain RM1000 in your account at all times. The higher interest rate paid is subject to only one withdrawal per month. Interest is credited twice (2) a year on 30 June and 31 December respectively. To enjoy this benefit, you will have to maintain the account for at least 6 months a year, from 1 January to 30 June and from 1 July to 31 December. If the account is not maintained for the 6-month duration mentioned, the normal Kawanku Savings interest will apply.


RHB - Junior Savings Account
As a parent, you know it's never too early for your child to learn to save. And what better way to teach them than with a fun, easy way – saving the RHB Junior way.
With a RHB Junior Savings account, all your child needs is RM1 to begin on a very rewarding journey!
-Enjoy High Interest Rates
-Your Child is Protected (With a minimal balance of RM500, your child will enjoy a FREE Personal Accident Insurance Coverage)
-Minimum Amount = RM1 to open this account.


Public Bank - Bright Star Savings Account
Introduce your little ones to PB Bright Star savings account today to nurture them to save for the future. PB Bright Star encourages savings by making it fun! PB Bright Star savings account is open to all children below 18 years old. Not only is it easy to get started, a yearly Star Achiever Programme will be organised for the children to nurture the habit to excel academically among school-going children.
* Ease of opening an account with an initial deposit of just RM50.
* Let your money work for you where interest is compounded daily and credited monthly.
* Interest is payable on all balances. The more you save, the more you earn.
Star Achiever Programme
* To nurture academic excellence.
* Cash Awards for children who excel in their UPSR, PMR and SPM/SPMV examinations
Free Automatic Monthly Fund Transfer
* Make regular savings for your child hassle-free.
Bankard and Debit Card
* Convenient monitoring of your child's spending.
* Enjoy the convenience of ATM services at our wide network of branches.


Bank Muamalat - BeeSTAR-i
•Enjoy smart saving with smart profit sharing
•FREE goodies upon opening of BeeSTAR-i Savings Account within a specified deposit a mount range (while stocks last).
•A depositor is entitled for 1-year FREE coverage of Takaful PA and Khairat upon opening of account.
•Convenience of e-Muamalat Cash Deposit Machine / Cheque Deposit Machine at the Bank's major branch network and easy access to ATM services nationwide.
•MEPS inter - bank ATM withdrawals - FREE 5 (five) withdrawals per month for account balance RM 5,000 and above which is maintained throughout the entire month


UOB - FunSavers Account
Give your child a better headstart with our FunSavers Account. You can earn interest as high as a 1-month Fixed Deposit Rate.
Benefits:
* A passbook-based savings account for your child.
* Interest is calculated on daily basis and credited to the account twice a year.
* An account that will grow with your child. When your child reaches age 18, the account will be automatically converted to another savings account or the account of your choice.
* No limit to the number of deposit transactions. However, only one withdrawal transaction per month is allowed from the account.

This post has been edited by azam_halim: Apr 25 2011, 05:11 PM
 
aku dapat dr forum pasal nk saving wit rayo anak2. hehehe
 
xoxo
 
'LoveRazila'

Sunway lagoon Promo guys!!!

Assalamualaikum!  #hotpromofromGrtravelguys 🥳GR CRAZY PROMO🤯 🎢 SUNWAY LAGOON🏊‍♂️ 🐅 COMBO - WILDLIFE PARK + 5 THEME PARK 🏄🏻‍♀️ =======...

Followers